TV Guide

 

Government Channel 15:

8 AM Board of Selectmen Meeting August 20th

10 AM Swansea Water District Meeting September 3rd

1 PM Diman School Committee Meeting

2:30 PM Nutrition Workshop 2019

3:30 PM School Committee Meeting September 9th

5 PM Cardinal Bistro Episode 25

5:30 PM Author Talk with J.M. White

6 PM Swansea Veterans Service- Veterans Inc.

6:30 PM Fly Me to the Moon with Roger Menard

8 PM Elder Law

9 PM 9-11 Tribute Concert

8 AM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

8:30 AM Diman School Committee Meeting

10 AM Nutrition Workshop 2019

11 AM Fly Me to the Moon with Roger Menard

12:30 PM Board of Selectmen Meeting August 20th

2:30 PM 9-11 Tribute Concert

5 PM Elder Law 2019

6 PM School Committee Meeting September 9th

7:30 PM Swansea Veterans Service – Veterans Inc.

8 PM Cardinal Bistro Ep. 25

8:30 PM Swansea Water District Meeting September 3rd

8 AM Elder Law 2019

9 AM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

9:30 AM Diman School Committee

11 AM Author Talk with J.M. White

11:30 PM Swansea Water District Meeting September 3rd

2 PM Fly Me to the Moon with Roger Menard

3:30 PM School Committee Meeting September 9th

5 PM Elder Law 2019

6:30 PM Board of Selectmen Meeting August 20th

9:30 PM Emergency Preparedness

8 AM Author Talk with J.M. White

8:30 AM Elder Law 2019

9:30 AM Nutrition Workshop 2019

10:30 AM School Committee Meeting September 9th

12:30 PM Fly Me to the Moon with Roger Menard

2 PM Swansea Veterans Services: Veterans Inc

2:30 PM Swansea Water District Meeting September 3rd

5 PM Cardinal Bistro Ep. 25

5:30 PM Diman School Committee

7 PM Board of Selectmen Meeting August 20th

8 AM Swansea Water District Meeting September 3rd

10:30 AM Nutrition Workshop 2019

11:30 AM Author Talk with J.M White

12 PM School Committee Meeting September 9th

1:30 PM Fly Me to the Moon with Roger Menard

3 PM Author Talk with J.M. White

3:30 PM Emergency Prepardness 

5 PM Board of Selectmen Meeting August 20th

7 PM 9-11 Tribute Concert

9 PM Diman School Committee

8 AM  9-11 Tribute Concert

10 AM School Committee Meeting September 9th

11:30 AM Cardinal Bistro Ep. 25

12 PM Elder Law 2019

1 PM Author Talk with J.M. White

1:30 PM Cardinal Bistro Ep. 25

2 PM Board of Selectmen Meeting August 20th

4 PM Swansea Water District Meeting September 3rd

7 PM Fly Me to the Moon with Roger Menard

8:30 PM Swansea Veterans Service – Vet Inc.

9 PM Diman School Committee Meeting

8 AM Swansea Water District Meeting September 3rd

10:30 AM Cardinal Bistro Episode 25

11 AM Diman School Committee Meeting

12:30 PM Swansea Veterans Service: Veterans Inc.

1 PM Fly Me to the Moon with Roger Menard

2:30 PM Cardinal Bistro Episode 25

3 PM School Committee Meeting September 9th

4:30 PM Emergency Preparedness

6 PM 9-11 Tribute Concert

8 PM Board of Selectmen Meeting August 20th

10:30 PM Fly Me to the Moon with Roger Menard

Education Channel 9:

8 AM JCHS Football vs Tr-County RVT High School

10 AM JCHS Spring Concert 2019

11:30 AM Spring Sports Awards

1 PM Mr. Joseph Case High School

2 PM Beyond the Music Ep. 2 – Samantha Dias

3 PM Girls Basketball vs Westport High School

4:30 PM National Honor Society Induction Ceremony

5:30 PM Class of 2019 Graduation

6:30 PM The Third Annual Tweets

8 PM Girls Basketball vs Westport High School

9:30 PM JCHS Boys Basketball vs Marthas Vineyard Regional High School

8 AM Mr. Joseph Case High School

9:30 AM JCHS Spring Concert

11 AM Society’s Beauty, A Movement

12 PM National Honor Society Induction Ceremony

1 PM Class of 2019 Graduation

2 PM JCHS Football vs Tr-County RVT High School

4 PM Beyond the Music Ep. 2 – Samantha Dias

5 PM Girls Basketball vs Westport High School

6:30 PM The Third Annual Tweets

8 PM Spring Sports Awards

8 AM The Third Annual Tweets

9:30 AM Beyond the Music Ep. 2 – Samantha Dias

10 PM National Honor Society Induction Ceremony

11 PM JCHS Class Night

1:30 PM JCHS Football vs Tr-County RVT High School

3:30 PM Girls Basketball vs Westport High School

5 PM Guaduation Class of 2019

6 PM National Honor Society Induction Ceremony

7 PM Society’s Beauty, A Movement

8 PM Mr. Joseph Case High School

8 AM Mr. Joseph Case High School

9 AM Society’s Beauty, A Movement

10 AM JCHS Boys Basketball vs Marthas Vineyard Regional High School

11:30 AM National Honor Society Induction Ceremony

12:30 PM Class of 2019 Graduation

1:30 PM Spring Sports Awards 2019

3 PM JCHS Class Night

5:30 PMJCHS Football vs Tr-County RVT High School

8 PM Beyond The Music Ep. 2 – Samantha Dias

8:30 PM Girls Basketball vs Westport High School

8 AM JCHS Spring Concert

9 AM National Honor Society Induction Ceremony

10:30 AM Society’s Beauty, A Movement

11:30 PM Class of 2019 Graduation

12:30 PM Beyond The Music Ep. 2 – Samantha Dias

1 PM Spring Sports Awards 2019

2:30 PM JCHS Class Night

5 PM  Society’s Beauty, A Movement

6 PM Girls Basketball vs Westport High School

7:30 PM Mr. Joseph Case High School

8:30 PM The Third Annual Tweets

8 AM Mr. Joseph Case High School

9 AM The Third Annual Tweets

10:30 AM Society’s Beauty, A Movement

11:30 AM JCHS Class Night

2 PM Class of 2019 Graduation

3 PM Girls Basketball vs Westport High School

5 PM Spring Sports Awards 2019

6:30 PM JCHS Football vs Tr-County RVT High School

7 PM JCHS Boys Basketball vs Marthas Vineyard Regional High School

8:30 PM Beyond the Music Ep. 2 – Samantha Dias

9 PM JCHS Spring Concert

8 AM JCHS Spring Concert

9:30 AM JCHS Class Night

12 PM Mr. Joseph Case High School

1 PM Beyond the Music Ep. 2 – Samantha Dias

2 PM National Honor Society Induction Ceremony

3 PM The Third Annual Tweets

4:30 PM Class of 2019 Graduation

5:30 PM JCHS Football vs Tr-County RVT High School

7:30 PM Society’s Beauty, A Movement

8:30 PM Spring Sports Awards 2019

Public Access Channel 98:

8 AM Building The Future

8:30 AM Drawing With Fred

9 AM The Chundria Show

9:30 AM  Breaking the Cycle

10 AM Christian Life TV

11 AM The Garden Doctor

12 PM Voz Do

1 PM Learning Music with Pat

1:30 PM The Real Estate Report

2 PM Car Guy Channel

2:30 PM Bristol Legal

3 PM Happiness Jungle

4 PM Fur Fins & Feathers

4:30 PM Whats Going On

5:30 PM The Time is Now

6:30 PM Learning Music with Pat

7 PM Christian Life TV

8 PM Green MTN Mornings

8:30 PM Fox Robbins Business Show

9 PM The Time is Now

10 PM The O! Melodious! Show

8 AM The Veterans Voice

9:30 AM Arts Alive

10 AM Green MTN Mornings

10:30 AM Mind Matters

11 AM Empowering Women

11:30 AM Happiness Jungle

12:30 PM The Chundria Show

1 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers

2 PM Family Focus

2:30 PM Breaking the Cycle

3 PM Whats Going On

4 PM Pete on the Street

4:30 PM Empowering Women

5 PM Learning Music with Pat

5:30 PM Grumpy Old Man Cooking

6 PM The Michael Killen Report

7 PM The Real Estate Report

8 PM The Garden Doctor

9 PM Energy Week

10 PM Fox Robbins Business Show

8 AM Off the Shelf

8:30 AM Book Stew

9 AM Bristol Legal

9:30 AM Drawing with Fred

10 AM The Car Guy Channel

10:30 AM Happiness Jungle

11 AM Mind Matters

11:30 AM The Michael Killen Report

12 PM Family Focus

12:30 PM Money Matters

1 PM Fur, Fins, & Feathers

1:30 PM Science 360

2 PM The Garden Doctor

3 PM A Little Sweet & Salty

3:30 PM A Little Sweet & Salty

4 PM Whats Going On

5 PM 4 Deep Sports Talk Show

6 PM Building The Future

6:30 PM Gay USA

7:30 PM The Time is Now

8;30 PM Empowering Women

9 PM The O! Melodious! Show

8 AM The Veterans Voice

9:05 AM Learning Music wit Pat

9:30 AM The Chundria Show

10 AM Happiness Jungle

11 AM Fur, Fins, and Feathers

11:30 AM Voz Do

1 PM Arts Alive

1:30 PM Grumpy Old Men Cooking

2 PM Family Focus

2:30 PM Pete on the Street

3 PM Four Deep Sports Talk

4 PM Troy City Titans Football 

5:30 PM Book Stew

7 PM Fox Robbins Business Show

7:30 PM Energy Week

8:30 PM The Garden Doctor

9:30 PM The Real Estate Report

8 AM Off the Shelf

9 AM Bristol Legal

9:30 AM Car Guy Channel

10 AM Grumpy Old Men Cooking

10:30 AM Drawing with Fred

11 AM Money Matters TV

11:30 PM Science 360

12:30 PM The Real Estate Report

1 PM Building The Future

1:30 PM Arts Alive

2 PM The Garden Doctor

3 PM A Little Sweet & Salty

3:30 PM Whats Going On

4:30 PM The Michael Killen Report

5 PM Mind Matters

5:30 PM Fur, Fins, and Feathers

6 PM Gay USA

7 PM Drawing with Fred

7:30 PM Bristol Legal

8:30 PM The O! Melodious! Show

9 PM Four Deep Sports Talk

 8 AM The Veterans Voice

9:30 AM Learning Music with Pat

10 AM The Time is Now

11 AM The Chundria Show

11:30 AM Voz Do

12:30 PM The Michael Killen Report

1 PM Energy Week

2 PM Grumpy Old Men Cooking

2:30 PM Happiness Jungle TV

3 PM Mind Matters

4 PM Art’s Alive

4:30 PM Drawing with Fred

5 PM Family Focus

5:30 PM Green MTN Mornings

6 PM Fur, Fins, and Feathers

7 PM Money Matters TV

7:30 PM What’s Going On

8:30 PM The Chundria Show

9 PM Fox Robbins Business Show

9:30 PM Troy City Titans Football

8 AM Science 360

8:30 AM The Michael Killen Report

9 AM Off the Shelf

9:30 AM Bristol Legal

10 AM Gay USA

11 AM Troy City Titans Football

12:30 PM Family Focus

2 PM Family Focus

2:30 PM The Real Estate Report

3 PM The Time is Now

4 PM The Veterans Voice

5:30 PM The Car Guy Channel

6 PM Pete on the Street

6:30 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers

7 PM Drawing with Fred

7:30 PM Breaking the Cycle

8 PM The Chundria Show

8:30 PM The O! Melodious! Show

9 PM Fox Robbins Business Show

9:30 PM 4 Deep Sports Talk

Updated:

September 12th, 2019

Please note the schedule for Government Channel 15, Education Channel 9, and Public Access Channel 98  is updated periodically throughout the week as new programming is produced.