Government Channel 15:

8 AM Board of Selectmen Meeting January 15th, 2019

10 AM Swansea Veteran’s Agent Chapter 115

10:30 AM Medicare Open Enrollment 2019

11:30 AM Fire & Fall Prevention 2018

1 PM Author Talks with Susan E. Rogers

1:30 PM Diman School Committee December 6th

2:30 PM Cardinal Bistro Episode 21

3 PM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

3:30 PM Veterans Day Ceremony 2018

5 PM Swansea Veteran’s Agent Chapter 115

6 PM Cardinal Bistro Episode 21

6:30 PM Author Talk with Steven Manchester

8 PM School Committee Meeting January 7th

9:45 PM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

10 PM Swansea Veteran’s Agent Chapter 115

8 AM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

8:30 AM Diman School Committee Meeting December 6th

9:30 AM Medicare Open Enrollment 2019

10:30 AM Author Talk with Steven Manchester

12 PM Author Talks with Susan E. Rogers

12:30 PM Board of Selectmen January 15th, 2019

3:30 PM Swansea Veteran’s Agent Chapter 115

4:30 PM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

5 PM Cardinal Bistro Episode 21

6 PM School Committee Meeting January 7th

7:30 PM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

8 PM Fire & Fall Prevention 2018

9:30 PM Veterans Day Ceremony 2018

8 AM Fire & Fall Prevention 2018

9:15 AM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

9:30 AM Diman School Committee December 6th

10:30 AM Medicare Open Enrollment 2019

11:30 AM Veterans Day Ceremony 2018

12:30 PM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

2 PM Swansea Veteran’s Agent Chapter 115

2:30 PM Cardinal Bistro Episode 21

3 PM School Committee Meeting January 7th

5 PM Cardinal Bistro Episode 21

5:30 PM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

6 PM Swansea Veteran’s Agent Chapter 115

6:30 PM Board of Selectmen Meeting January 15th, 2019

8 PM Swansea Veteran’s Agent Chapter 115

8:30 PM Fire & Fall Prevention 2018

8 AM Author Talk with Steven Manchester

9:30 AM Author Talk with Susan E. Rogers

10 AM School Committee Meeting January 7th

11:30 AM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

12 PM Veterans Day Ceremony 2018

2 PM Board of Selectmen Meeting January 15th, 2019

4 PM Medicare Open Enrollment 2019

4:30 PM Cardinal Bistro Episode 21

5 PM Diman School Committee December 6th

7 PM Board of Selectmen Meeting January 15th, 2019

9 PM Fire & Fall Prevention 2018

8 AM Board of Selectmen January 15th, 2019

9:30 AM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

10 AM School Committee Meeting January 7th

11:30 AM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

12 PM Author Talk with Steven Manchester

1:30 PM Cardinal Bistro Episode 21

2 PM Author Talk with Susuan E. Rogers

2:30 PM Fire & Fall Prevention 2018

3:45 PM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

4 PM Medicare Open Enrollment 2019

5 PM Veterans Day Ceremony 2018

6 PM Swansea Veteran’s Agent Chapter 115

6:30 PM Author Talk with Steven Manchester

8 PM Cardinal Bistro Episode 21

8:30 PM Board of Selectmen January 15th, 2019

8 AM Diman School Committee December 6th

9 AM Medicare Open Enrollment 2019

10 AM School Committee Meeting January 7th

12 PM Author Talk with Steven Manchester

1:30 PM Author Talk with Susan E. Rogers

2 PM Board of Selectmen January 15th, 2019

4 PM Swansea Veteran’s Agent Chapter 115

5 PM Cardinal Bistro Episode 21

5:30 PM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

6 PM Medicare Open Enrollment 2019

7 PM Fire & Fall Prevention 2018

8:30 PM Author Talk with Steven Manchester

10 PM Author Talk with Susan E. Rogers

8 AM Fire & Fall Prevention 2018

9:15 AM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

9:30 AM Board of Selectmen Meeting January 15th, 2019

11 AM Medicare Open Enrollment 2019

12 PM  Diman School Committee December 6th

1:30 PM Swansea Veterans Agent Chapter 115

2 PM Cardinal Bistro Episode 21

5 PM Fire & Fall Prevention 2018

6:15 PM Supportive Day Care Program Swansea COA

6:30 PM Swansea Veteran’s Agent Chapter 115

7 PM Veterans Day Ceremony 2018

8 PM Board of Selectmen Meeting January 15th, 2019

Education Channel 9:

8 AM JCHS Boys Basketball vs Wareham High School

10 AM Fall Sports Assembly 2018

11:30PM JCHS Winter Concert

1 PM North Pole Live

3 PM Girls Basketball vs Seekonk High School

4:30 PM Beyond Case Episode 2

5 PM 22nd Annual Academic Awards

6 PM RI Space Chat

7:30PM Girls Basketball vs Seekonk High School

9 PM JCHS Boys Basketball vs Wareham High School

8 AM North Pole Live

11 AM Everyman

12 PM Beyond Case Episode 2

12:30 PM 22nd Annual Academic Awards

1:30 PM JCHS Boys Basketball vs Wareham High School

4 PM Girls Basketball vs Seekonk High School

6 PM JCHS Volleyball vs Greater New Bedford RVTHS

8 PM RI Space Chat

8 AM Student Films 2018

9 AM Beyond Case Episode 2

9:15 AM Everyman

10 PM JCHS Class Films

11 PM JCHS Volleyball vs Greater New Bedford RVTHS

1 PM JCHS Boys Basketball vs Wareham High School

3:30 PM JCHS Winter Concert

5 PM Girls Basketball vs Seekonk High School

7 PM Everyman

8 PM North Pole Live

8 AM North Pole Live

9 AM Everyman

10 AM JCHS Boys Basketball vs Wareham High School

12:30 PM 2018 Academic Awards Assembly

1 PM Fall Sports Assembly 2018

2:30 PM JCHS Volleyball vs Greater New Bedford RVTHS

4PM JCHS Boys Basketball vs Wareham High School

5:30 PM RI Space Chat

7 PM Girls Basketball vs Seekonk High School

8 AM JCHS Winter Concert

10 AM JCHS Boys Basketball vs Wareham High School

12 PM RI Space Chat

1 PM Fall Sports Assembly 2018

2:30 PM JCHS Volleyball vs Bourne High School

4 PM  Everyman

5 PM 2018 Academic Awards Assembly

6 PM Girls Basketball vs Seekonk High School

8 PM North Pole Live

8 AM North Pole Live

9 AM Student Films 2018

10:30 AM Everyman

11:30 AM JCHS Volleyball vs Bourne High School

1 PM Fall Sports Assembly 2018

2:30 PM 22nd Annual Academic Awards

3 PM Girls Basketball vs Seekonk High School

5 PM JCHS Volleyball vs Bourne High School

6:30 PM Mental Math Series

7 PM JCHS Boys Basketball vs Wareham High School

9 PM JCHS Winter Concert

8 AM JCHS Winter Concert

10 AM JCHS Volleyball vs Greater New Bedford RVTHS

12 PM North Pole Live

2:30 PM Beyond Case Ep 2

3 PM JCHS Class Films

4 PM 22nd Annual Academic Awards

5 PM JCHS Boys Basketball vs Wareham High School

7:30 PM Everyman

8:30 PM Fall Sports Assembly 2018

Public Access Channel 98:

8 AM Michael Killen Report

8:30 AM Drawing With Fred

9 AM The Chundria Show

10 AM Christian Life TV

11 AM The Garden Doctor

11:30 AM Learning Music with Pat

12 PM Voz Do

1 PM The Car Guy Channel

2:30 PM Bristol Legal

3:30 PM Art’s Alive

4 PM Fur Fins & Feathers

4:30 PM Whats Going On

5 PM Mind Matters

6 PM The Time is Now

7 PM Christian Life TV

8 PM Green MTN Mornings

9:30 PM Fox Robbins Business Show

9 PM The Time is Now

10 PM The O! Melodious! Show

8 AM The Veterans Voice

9:30 AM Arts Alive

10 AM Green MTN Mornings

11 AM Woman 2 Woman

11:30 AM Happiness Jungle

12 PM The Chundria Show

1 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers

2 PM Family Focus

2:30 PM Books and the World

3 PM Whats Going On

4 PM Book Stew

4:30 PM Woman 2 Woman

5 PM Learning Music with Pat

5:30 PM Grumpy Old Man Cooking

6 PM The Michael Killen Report

7 PM Mind Matters

8 PM The Garden Doctor

9 PM Energy Week

10 PM Fox Robbins Business Show

8 AM The Law, Your Money, and You!

9 AM Bristol Legal

9:30 AM Drawing with Fred

10 AM The Car Guy Channel

10:30 AM Happiness Jungle

11:30 AM Family Focus

12 PM Money Matters TV

12:30 PM Fur Fins & Feathers

1 PM Science 360

2 PM The Garden Doctor

3 PM A Little Sweet & Salty

3:30 PM A Little Sweet & Salty

4 PM Whats Going On

5 PM 4 Deep Sports Talk Show

6 PM The Michael Killen Report

6:30 PM Gay USA

7:30 PM The Time is Now

8;30 PM Woman 2 Woman

9 PM The O! Melodious! Show

8 AM The Veterans Voice

9 AM Learning Music wit Pat

9:30 AM The Chundria Show

10 AM Happiness Jungle TV

10:30 AM Fur, Fins and Feathers

11 AM Voz Do

1 PM Arts Alive

1:30 PM Grumpy Old Men Cooking

2 PM Family Focus

2:30 PM Woman 2 Woman

3 PM Four Deep Sports Talk

4 PM Media Edge

6 PM Books and the World

6:30 PM Green MTN Mornings

7 PM Fox Robbins Business Show

7:30 PM Energy Week

8:30 PM The Garden Doctor

9 PM Mind Matters

8 AM The Law, Your Money, and You!

9 AM Bristol Legal

9:30 AM Car Guy Channel

10 AM Grumpy Old Men Cooking

10:30 AM Drawing with Fred

11 AM Money Matters TV

11:30 PM Science 360

12:30 PM Mind Matters

1:30 PM Arts Alive

2 PM The Garden Doctor

2:30 PM A Little Sweet & Salty

3 PM A Little Sweet & Salty

3:30 PM Whats Going On

4:30 PM The Michael Killen Report

5 PM Can Be Heroes

5:30 PM Fur Fins and Feathers

6 PM Gay USA

7 PM Drawing with Fred

7:30 PM Bristol Legal

8:30 PM The O! Melodious! Show

9 PM Four Deep Sports Talk

 8 AM The Veterans Voice

9:30 AM Learning Music with Pat

10 AM The Time is Now

11 AM The Chundria Show

11:30 AM Voz Do

12:30 PM The Michael Killen Report

1 PM Books and the World

2 PM Grumpy Old Men Cooking

2:30 PM Happiness Jungle TV

3 PM Whats Going On

4 PM Art’s Alive

5 PM Family Focus

5:30 PM Green MTN Mornings

6 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers

7 PM Money Matters TV

8 PM The Chundria Show

9 PM Fox Robbins Business Show

9:30 PM Media Edge

8 AM Science 360

8:30 AM The Michael Killen Report

9 AM The Law, Your Money, and You!

9:30 AM Bristol Legal

10 AM Gay USA

11 AM A Little Sweet & Salty

11:30 AM A Little Sweet & Salty

12 PM Family Focus

12:30 PM Money Matters TV

1 PM Media Edge

3 PM The Time is Now

4 PM The Veterans Voice

5:30 PM The Car Guy Channel

6 PM Women 2 Women

6:30 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers

7 PM Drawing with Fred

8 PM The Chundria Show

8:30 PM The O! Melodious! Show

9 PM Fox Robbins Business Show

9:30 PM 4 Deep Sports Talk

Updated:

January 23rd, 2019

Please note the schedule for Government Channel 15, Education Channel 9, and Public Access Channel 98  is updated periodically throughout the week as new programming is produced.