Comcast Channel 9, 15, and 98 On Air Schedule

Government Channel 15

 Sunday                    Monday                   Tuesday             Wednesday                  Thursday                  Friday                Saturday

8 AM Board of Selectmen                      8 AM Author Talk                                     8 AM Medicare Open Enrollment             8 AM Author Talk                                              8 AM Special Town Meeting                     8 AM Medicare Open Enrollment         8 AM Swansea Water District    

9:30 AM Water District Meeting           9:30 AM Diman School Committee      9 AM Diman School Committee               9 AM Swansea Veterans Services                 9:30 AM Cardinal Bistro                             9 AM Diman School Committee         10:30 AM 2020 Census

12 PM Cardinal Bistro                           11 AM Special Town Meeting                10 AM 2020 Census                                   10 AM Cardinal Bistro                                       10 AM Water District Meeting                   10 AM Swansea School Committee  11 AM Diman School Committee

12:30 PM Veterans Day Ceremony     12:30 PM Board of Selectmen              10:30 AM Cardinal Bistro                          10:30 AM Swansea School Committee         12:30 PM Author Talk                                 1 PM Author Talk                                   12 PM 2020 Census

1:30 PM 2020 Census                           2 PM Veterans Day Ceremony              11 AM Author Talk                                      1:30 PM Special Town Meeting                       2 PM Swansea School Committee           2:30 PM 2020 Census                          12:30 PM Swansea Veterans Services

2 PM Diman School Committee          3 PM Cardinal Bistro                              12:30 PM Water District Meeting              3 PM Water District Meeting                            5 PM Special Town Meeting                      3 PM Board of Selectmen                    1 PM Special Town Meeting

3 PM Swansea School Committee     4 PM 2020 Census                                  3 PM Swansea School Committee           5:30 PM 2020 Census                                      6:30 PM Board of Selectmen                     4:30 PM Water District Meeting          2:30 PM Cardinal Bistro

6 pm Swansea Veterans Services       4:30 PM Swansea Veterans Services  6 PM 2020 Census                                     6 PM Cardinal Bistro                                          8 PM Author Talk                                          7 PM Special Town Meeting                3 PM Swansea School Committee

6:30 PM Special Town Meeting          5 PM Medicare Open Enrollment           6:30 PM Board of Selectmen                   6:30 PM Diman School Committee                9:30 PM Diman School Committee           8:30 PM Cardinal Bistro                        6 PM Board of Selectmen

8 PM Medicare Open Enrollment       6 PM Swansea School Committee         8 PM Special Town Meeting                    7:30 PM Author Talk                                                                                                                   9 PM Medicare Open Enrollment         7:30 PM Author Talk

9 PM Author Talk                                  9 PM Water District Meeting                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

 

Education Channel 9

 Sunday                    Monday                   Tuesday                Wednesday                  Thursday                    Friday             Saturday

8 AM JCHS Football                             8 AM North Pole Live                                    8 AM The Tweets                                              8 AM North Pole Live                                                8 AM Spring Concert                                   8 AM  North Pole Live                        8 AM Spring Concert  

9:30 AM Spring Concert                       9:30 AM Spring Concert                              9 AM Beyond The Music                                 9:30 AM JCHS Boys Soccer                                     9:30 AM National Honor Society               9:30 AM The Tweets                          9:30 AM Class Night

11 AM Spring Concert                         11AM JCHS Boys Soccer                            10 AM National Honor Society                       11 AM JCHS Football                                                10:30 AM JCHS Boys Soccer                     11 AM Class Night                              12 PM North Pole Live

12:30 PM North Pole Live                  12:30 PM National Honor Society             11 AM Class Night                                            1 PM Spring Sports Awards                                     12 PM Beyond the Music                            1:30 PM JCHS Girls Soccer               1:30 PM Beyond the Music

2 PM Beyond the Music                       1:30 PM Beyond the Music                        1:30 PM JCHS Football                                   2:30 PM JCHS Volleyball                                          1 PM Spring Sports Awards                        3 PM JCHS Volleyball                         2 PM National Honor Society

2:30 PM JCHS Volleyball                     2 PM JCHS Football                                    3:30 PM JCHS Volleyball                                4:30 PM The Tweets                                                  2:30 PM Class Night                                    4 PM Society’s Beauty                         3 PM The Tweets

3:30 PM JCHS Girls Soccer                 3:30 PM JCHS Girls Soccer                       5 PM Society’s Beauty                                     6 PM JCHS Football                                                   5 PM JCHS Girls Soccer                             5 PM JCHS Boys Soccer                     4:30 PM JCHS Girls Soccer

5 pm The Tweets                                  5 PM JCHS Volleyball                                  6 PM National Honor Society                         8 PM Beyond the Music                                             6:30 PM JCHS Volleyball                            6:30 PM JCHS Football                      6 PM JCHS Football

6:30 PM JCHS Volleyball                    6 PM Spring Sports Awards                        7 PM JCHS Boys Soccer                                 8:30 PM JCHS Voleyball                                           7:30 PM North Pole Live                              8:30 PM Beyond the Music                7:30 PM JCHS Boys Soccer

7:30 PM JCHS Football                       7:30 PM The Tweets                                    8:30 PM North Pole Live                                                                                                                         9 PM The Tweets                                          9 PM Spring Concert                          9 PM Spring Sports Awards

9 PM Society’s Beauty                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

 

Public Access Channel 98

 Sunday                    Monday                   Tuesday                 Wednesday            Thursday                  Friday                Saturday

8 AM Building The Future                 8 AM Veterans Voice                                      8 AM Off The Shelf                                         8 AM Veterans Voice                                        8 AM Off The Shelf                                       8 AM Veterans Voice                         8 AM Science 360   

8:30 AM Drawing With Fred             9:30 AM Arts Alive                                         8:30 AM Book Stew                                         9 AM Learning Music                                       9 AM Bristol Legal                                        9:30 AM Learning Music                   9 AM Off The Shelf

9 AM The Chundria Show                10 AM School Talk                                         9 AM Bristol Legal                                            9:30 AM The Chundria Show                          9:30 AM Car Guy Channel                          10 AM The Time is Now                     9:30 AM Bristol Legal

9:30 AM Breaking The Cycle          10:30 AM Mind Matters                                 9:30 AM Drawing with Fred                            10 AM Happiness Jungle                                10:30 AM Drawing With Fred                     11 AM The Chundria Show                10 AM Gay USA

10 AM Christian Life TV                  11 AM Empowering Women Everywhere    10 AM Car Guy Channel                                  11 AM Fur, Fins and Feathers                         11 AM Reel Smaht                                       11:30 AM Voz Do                                11 AM Troy City Titans Football

11AM The Garden Doctor               11:30 AM Happiness Jungle                         11 AM Mind Matters                                        11:30 AM Voz Do                                             11:30 AM Science 360                                1 PM Energy Week                              2 PM Family Focus

12 PM Voz Do                                   12:30 PM The Chundria Show                      11:30 AM The Michael Killen Report             1 PM Arts Alive                                                 12:30 PM The Real Estate Report             2 PM Grumpy Old Men Cooking        2:30 PM The Real Estate Report

1 pm Learning Music                       1 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers                          12 PM Family Focus                                        1:30 PM Grumpy Old Men Cooking               1 PM Building The Future                            2:30 PM Happiness Jungle               3 PM The Time is Now

1:30 PM The Real Estate Report   PM Family Focus                                          12:30 PM Reel Smaht                                      2 PM Family Focus                                          1:30 PM Arts Alive                                        3 PM Mind Matters                             4 PM Veterans Voice

2 PM Car Guy Channel                    2:30 PM Breaking the Cycle                          1 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers                            2:30 PM Pete on the Streets                          2 PM The Garden Doctor                             4 PM Arts Alive                                    5 PM Car Guy Channel

3 PM Bristol Legal                            3 PM Independent Lifestyle                          1:30 PM Science 360                                       3 PM Four Deep Sports Talk                          3 PM Money Matters                                     4:30 PM Drawing With Fred               6 PM Sandywoods Showcase

4 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers           4 PM Pete on the Streets                              2 PM The Garden Doctor                                 4 PM Troy City Titans Football                      3:30 PM Independent Lifestyle                    5 PM Family Focus                              6:30 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers

4:30 PM Independent Lifestyle     5 PM Learning Music                                     3 PM A Little Sweet & Salty                             7 PM Fox Robbins Show                                4:30 PM The Michael Killen Report             5:30 PM School Talk                            7 PM Drawing With Fred

5:30 PM The Time is Now             5:30 PM Grumpy Old Men Cooking             3:30 PM A Little Sweet & Salty                        7:30 PM Energy Week                                    5 PM Mind Matters                                        6 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers               7:30 PM Breaking the Cycle

6:30 PM Learning Music               6 PM The Michael Killen Report                   4 PM Independent Lifestyle                             8:30 PM The Garden Doctor                          5:30 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers                   7 PM Reel Smaht                                  8 PM The Chundria Show

7 PM Christian Life TV                   7 PM The Real Estate Report                       5 PM Four Deep Sports Talk                            9:30 PM The Real Estate Report                   6 PM Gay USA                                                7:30 PM Independent Lifestyle          8:30 PM The O Melodious Show

8 PM School Talk                            8 PM The Garden Doctor                              6 PM Building The Future                                                                                                             7 PM Drawing With Fred                               8:30 PM The Chundria Show             9 PM Fox Robbins Show

8:30 PM Fox Ribbins Show           9 PM Energy Week                                         6:30 PM Gay USA                                                                                                                         7:30 PM Bristol Legal                                     9 PM Fox Robbins Show                    9:30 PM Four Deep Sports Talk

9 PM The Time is Now                  10 PM Fox Robbins Show                             7:30 PM The Time is Now                                                                                                          8:30 PM The O Melodious Show                  9:30 PM Troy City Titans Football

10 PM The O Melodious Show                                                                               8:30 PM Empowering Women Everywhere                                                                              9 PM Four Deep Sports Talk

                                                                                                                                     9 PM The O Melodious Show   

 Note: Channel scheduling is done periodically throughout the week as determined by the shows, events, and meetings filmed during those times.