Comcast Channel 9, 15, and 98 On Air Schedule

Government Channel 15

 Sunday                    Monday                   Tuesday              Wednesday                  Thursday                    Friday             Saturday

8 AM Board of Selectmen                         8 AM Author Talk                                    8 AM Medicare Open Enrollment            8 AM Author Talk                                              8 AM Planning Board Meeting                      8 AM Medicare Open Enrollment       8 AM Swansea Water District    

9:30 AM Water District Meeting              9 AM Diman School Committee           9 AM Diman School Committee              9 AM Veterans Day Ceremony                       10 AM Water District Meeting                       9 AM Diman School Committee        11 AM Diman School Committee

11:30 AM Author Talk                              10 AM Medicare Open Enrollment        11 AM Author Talk                                     10 AM Cardinal Bistro                                      1 PM Author Talk                                            10 AM Swansea School Committee  12 PM 2020 Census

12:30 PM Veterans Day Ceremony        11 AM Planning Board Meeting            12 PM Water District Meeting                 10:30 AM Swansea School Committee         2 PM Swansea School Committee              11:30 AM Cardinal Bistro                   12:30 PM Swansea Veteran’s Agents

2 PM Diman School Committee             12:30 PM Board of Selectmen              3:30 PM Swansea School Committee   12:30 PM Planning Board Meeting                 3:30 PM Planning Board Meeting                12 PM Medicare Open Enrollment    1 PM Planning Board Meeting

3:30 PM Swansea School Committee   2 PM Veterans Day Ceremony              3:30 PM Swansea School Committee    2 PM Swansea Veteran’s Agents                    5 PM Veterans Day Ceremony                      1 PM Author Talk                                  2:30 PM Cardinal Bistro

5 PM Cardinal Bistro                                 3 PM Cardinal Bistro                               5 PM Veterans Day Ceremony                2:30 PM Water District Meeting                      6 PM Cardinal Bistro                                       2 PM Board of Selectmen                  3 PM Swansea School Committee

5:30 pm 2020 Census                              5 PM Medicare Open Enrollment          6 PM 2020 Census                                    5:30 PM 2020 Census                                       7 PM Board of Selectmen                             3:30 PM 2020 Census                         4:30 PM Medicare Open Enrollment

6 PM Swansea Veteran’s Agents            6 PM Swansea School Committee      6:30 PM Board of Selectmen                  6 PM Cardinal Bistro                                           8:30 PM Author Talk                                      4 PM Water District Meeting              5:30 PM 2020 Census

6:30 PM Planning Board                          7:30 PM Swansea Veteran’s Agents    8 PM Planning Board Meeting                6:30 PM Diman School Committee                  9:30 PM Diman School Committee            7 PM Planning Board Meeting            6 PM Board of Selectmen

8 PM Medicare Open Enrollment           8 PM Cardinal Bistro                                                                                                     8:30 PM Veterans Day Ceremony                                                                                               8:30 PM Veterans Day Ceremony      7:30 PM Author Talk

9 PM Author Talk                                      8:30 PM Water District Meeting                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             8:30 PM Veterans Day Ceremony

 

Education Channel 9

 Sunday                    Monday                   Tuesday                Wednesday                  Thursday                    Friday             Saturday

8 AM JCHS Football                             8 AM JCHS Field Hockey                             8 AM The Tweets                                              8 AM JCHS Field Hockey                                          8 AM Spring Concert                                   8 AM  JCHS Field Hockey                 8 AM Spring Concert  

9:30 AM Spring Concert                       9:30 AM Spring Concert                              9 AM Beyond The Music                                 9:30 AM JCHS Boys Soccer                                     9:30 AM National Honor Society               9:30 AM The Tweets                          9:30 AM Class Night

11 AM Spring Concert                         11AM JCHS Boys Soccer                            10 AM National Honor Society                       11 AM JCHS Football                                                10:30 AM JCHS Boys Soccer                     11 AM Class Night                              12 PM JCHS Field Hockey

12:30 PM JCHS Field Hockey            12:30 PM National Honor Society             11 AM Class Night                                            1 PM Spring Sports Awards                                     12 PM Beyond the Music                            1:30 PM JCHS Girls Soccer               1:30 PM Beyond the Music

2 PM Beyond the Music                       1:30 PM Beyond the Music                        1:30 PM JCHS Football                                   2:30 PM JCHS Volleyball                                          1 PM Spring Sports Awards                        3 PM JCHS Volleyball                         2 PM National Honor Society

2:30 PM JCHS Volleyball                     2 PM JCHS Football                                    3:30 PM JCHS Volleyball                                4:30 PM The Tweets                                                  2:30 PM Class Night                                    4 PM Society’s Beauty                         3 PM The Tweets

3:30 PM JCHS Girls Soccer                 3:30 PM JCHS Girls Soccer                       5 PM Society’s Beauty                                     6 PM JCHS Football                                                   5 PM JCHS Girls Soccer                             5 PM JCHS Boys Soccer                     4:30 PM JCHS Girls Soccer

5 pm The Tweets                                  5 PM JCHS Volleyball                                  6 PM National Honor Society                         8 PM Beyond the Music                                             6:30 PM JCHS Volleyball                            6:30 PM JCHS Football                      6 PM JCHS Football

6:30 PM JCHS Volleyball                    6 PM Spring Sports Awards                        7 PM JCHS Boys Soccer                                 8:30 PM JCHS Voleyball                                           7:30 PM JCHS Field Hockey                       8:30 PM Beyond the Music                7:30 PM JCHS Boys Soccer

7:30 PM JCHS Football                       7:30 PM The Tweets                                   8:30 PM JCHS Field Hockey                                                                                                                  9 PM The Tweets                                          9 PM Spring Concert                            9 PM Spring Sports Awards

9 PM Society’s Beauty                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

 

Public Access Channel 98

 Sunday                    Monday                   Tuesday                 Wednesday            Thursday                  Friday                Saturday

8 AM Building The Future                 8 AM Veterans Voice                                      8 AM Off The Shelf                                         8 AM Veterans Voice                                        8 AM Off The Shelf                                       8 AM Veterans Voice                         8 AM Science 360   

8:30 AM Drawing With Fred             9:30 AM Arts Alive                                         8:30 AM Book Stew                                         9 AM Learning Music                                       9 AM Bristol Legal                                        9:30 AM Learning Music                   9 AM Off The Shelf

9 AM The Chundria Show                10 AM School Talk                                         9 AM Bristol Legal                                            9:30 AM The Chundria Show                          9:30 AM Car Guy Channel                          10 AM The Time is Now                     9:30 AM Bristol Legal

9:30 AM Breaking The Cycle          10:30 AM Mind Matters                                 9:30 AM Drawing with Fred                            10 AM Happiness Jungle                                10:30 AM Drawing With Fred                     11 AM The Chundria Show                10 AM Gay USA

10 AM Christian Life TV                  11 AM Empowering Women Everywhere    10 AM Car Guy Channel                                  11 AM Fur, Fins and Feathers                         11 AM Reel Smaht                                       11:30 AM Voz Do                                11 AM Troy City Titans Football

11AM The Garden Doctor               11:30 AM Happiness Jungle                         11 AM Mind Matters                                        11:30 AM Voz Do                                             11:30 AM Science 360                                1 PM Energy Week                              2 PM Family Focus

12 PM Voz Do                                   12:30 PM The Chundria Show                      11:30 AM The Michael Killen Report             1 PM Arts Alive                                                 12:30 PM The Real Estate Report             2 PM Grumpy Old Men Cooking        2:30 PM The Real Estate Report

1 pm Learning Music                       1 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers                          12 PM Family Focus                                        1:30 PM Grumpy Old Men Cooking               1 PM Building The Future                            2:30 PM Happiness Jungle               3 PM The Time is Now

1:30 PM The Real Estate Report   PM Family Focus                                          12:30 PM Reel Smaht                                      2 PM Family Focus                                          1:30 PM Arts Alive                                        3 PM Mind Matters                             4 PM Veterans Voice

2 PM Car Guy Channel                    2:30 PM Breaking the Cycle                          1 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers                            2:30 PM Pete on the Streets                          2 PM The Garden Doctor                             4 PM Arts Alive                                    5 PM Car Guy Channel

3 PM Bristol Legal                            3 PM Independent Lifestyle                          1:30 PM Science 360                                       3 PM Four Deep Sports Talk                          3 PM Money Matters                                     4:30 PM Drawing With Fred               6 PM Sandywoods Showcase

4 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers           4 PM Pete on the Streets                              2 PM The Garden Doctor                                 4 PM Troy City Titans Football                      3:30 PM Independent Lifestyle                    5 PM Family Focus                              6:30 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers

4:30 PM Independent Lifestyle     5 PM Learning Music                                     3 PM A Little Sweet & Salty                             7 PM Fox Robbins Show                                4:30 PM The Michael Killen Report             5:30 PM School Talk                            7 PM Drawing With Fred

5:30 PM The Time is Now             5:30 PM Grumpy Old Men Cooking             3:30 PM A Little Sweet & Salty                        7:30 PM Energy Week                                    5 PM Mind Matters                                        6 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers               7:30 PM Breaking the Cycle

6:30 PM Learning Music               6 PM The Michael Killen Report                   4 PM Independent Lifestyle                             8:30 PM The Garden Doctor                          5:30 PM Fur, Fins and Feathers                   7 PM Reel Smaht                                  8 PM The Chundria Show

7 PM Christian Life TV                   7 PM The Real Estate Report                       5 PM Four Deep Sports Talk                            9:30 PM The Real Estate Report                   6 PM Gay USA                                                7:30 PM Independent Lifestyle          8:30 PM The O Melodious Show

8 PM School Talk                            8 PM The Garden Doctor                              6 PM Building The Future                                                                                                             7 PM Drawing With Fred                               8:30 PM The Chundria Show             9 PM Fox Robbins Show

8:30 PM Fox Ribbins Show           9 PM Energy Week                                         6:30 PM Gay USA                                                                                                                         7:30 PM Bristol Legal                                     9 PM Fox Robbins Show                    9:30 PM Four Deep Sports Talk

9 PM The Time is Now                  10 PM Fox Robbins Show                             7:30 PM The Time is Now                                                                                                          8:30 PM The O Melodious Show                  9:30 PM Troy City Titans Football

10 PM The O Melodious Show                                                                               8:30 PM Empowering Women Everywhere                                                                              9 PM Four Deep Sports Talk

                                                                                                                                     9 PM The O Melodious Show   

 Note: Channel scheduling is done periodically throughout the week as determined by the shows, events, and meetings filmed during those times.