Government Channel 15:

9 AM Adoption Now

9:30 AM Cardinal Bistro Episode 7

10 AM Swansea Fire Muster & Parade

1:30 PM Bridewater State University Chorus

4 PM A Reel Review

5:30 PM Elder Law Education Program

6:30 PM Featured Jobs

7 PM Soap Box Derby

9 PM Old Fashion Day at the Martin House Farm

10:15 PM School Committee Meeting June 19th

8 AM Best and Brightest Awards

9 AM Farmers Market at Stony Creek Farm

9:30 AM Featured Jobs

10 AM Diman School Committee June 2017

11:30 AM Cardinal Bistro Episode 7

12:30 PM Old Fashion Day at the Martin House Farm

2 PM Swansea Fire Muster & Parade

6 PM School Committee Meeting June 19th

9 PM School Talk

10 PM Elder Law Education Program

8 AM Swansea Council on Aging

8:30 AM Farmers Market at Stony Creek Farm

9 AM Swansea Fire Muster & Parade

12:30 PM Elder Law Education Program

2 PM School Committee Meeting June 19th

5 PM Cardinal Bistro Episode 7

5:30 PM Farmers Market at Stony Creek Farm

6 PM Featured Jobs

6:30 PM Board of Selectmen August 8th

9:30 PM Diman School Committee June 2017

11 PM Soap Box Derby

8 AM Soap Box Derby

10 AM School Committee Meeting June 19th

1 PM School Talk

1:30 PM Adoption Now

2 PM Board of Selectmen August 8th

5 PM School Committee Meeting June 19th

9 PM Old Fashion Day at the Martin House Farm

9:30 PM Soap Box Derby

8 AM Swansea Council on Aging

8:30 AM Featured Jobs

9 AM Board of Selectmen August 8th

12 PM Elder Law Program

1 PM A Reel Review

2:30 PM Diman School Committee June 2017

5 PM Cardinal Bistro Episode 7

5: 30 PM Swansea Fire Muster & Parade

7 PM School Committee Meeting June 19th

8 AM School Talk

9 AM Best and Brightest Awards

10 AM Diman School Committee June 2017

11:30 AM Cardinal Bistro Episode 7

12 PM Elder Law Education Program

1:30 PM Swansea Fire Muster & Parade

3:45 PM Farmers Market at Stony Creek Farm

4 PM Soap Box Derby

6 PM School Committee Meeting June 19th

9 PM School Talk

10:15 PM Board of Selectmen August 8th

8 AM Adoption Now

9 AM Old Fashion Day at the Martin House Farm

10 AM Board of Selectmen August 8th

12 PM Featured Jobs

12 PM Soap Box Derby

2 PM School Committee Meeting June 19th

4:30 PM Elder Law Education Program

5:30 PM Cardinal Bistro Episode 7

6 PM A Reel Review

7:30 PM Swansea Fire Muster & Parade

11 PM Diman School Committee June 2017

 

Education Channel 9:

9 AM Volleyball Banquet

10 AM Class of 2017 Graduation JCHS

11 AM School-wide Reading Day

12 PM The Tweets Video Awards

2:30PM Animal Adventures at the Library

4 PM Girls Softball vs Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School

6:30 PM Case’s Little Faces End of the Year Performance

8 PM Case High Media Productions

9 PM BCC Commencement 2017

 

8:30 AM The Tweets Video Awards

11 AM Class Night

1:30 PM Animal Adventures at the Library

3 PM BCC Commencement 2017

6 PM Spring Sports Awards Assembly

8 PM Girls Softball vs Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School

10:30 PM Spring Sports Awards Assembly

9:30 AM Swansea Schools

10 AM Class of 2017 Graduation JCHS

11 AM School-wide Reading Day

12 PM Volleyball Banquet

2 PM Spring Sports Awards Assembly

4 PM Animal Adventures at the Library

5:30 PM Case’s Little Faces End of the Year Performance

7 PM Case High School Class Films

8 PM The Tweets Video Awards

8:30 AM Volleyball Banquet

10 AM Class Night

12 PM Animal Adventures at the Library

2 PM Spring Sports Awards Assembly

4 PM BCC Commencement 2017

7 PM Case’s Little Faces End of the Year Performance

8 PM Girls Softball vs Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School

9 AM Animal Adventures at the Library

11 AM Case High School Student Media

11:30 AM Class Night

2 PM Case’s Little Faces End of the Year Performance

4 PM Class of 2017 Graduation JCHS

5:30 PM Volleyball Banquet

7 PM Girls Softball vs Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School

9 PM The Tweets Video Awards

7:30 AM BCC Commencement 2017

10 AM Class Night

12 PM Case High School Student Films

1 PM School Wide Reading Day

2 PM Class of 2017 Graduation JCHS

3 PM Girls Softball vs Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School

5:30 PM Case’s Little Faces End of the Year Performance

8:30 PM Swansea Schools

9 AM Animal Adventures at the Library

10:30 AM Case’s Little Faces End of the Year Performance

11:45 AM School-wide Reading Day

12 PM The Tweets Video Awards

3 PM Volleyball Banquet

5 PM Girls Softball vs Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School

8 PM Swansea Schools

9 PM Class Night

Public Access Channel 98:

8 AM Life Matters Television

9 AM Grace & Truth

10 AM Christian Life TV

11 AM Mic’D Up

12 PM Playhouse Theater

12:30 PM The Law, Your Money, and You!

1 PM The Car Guy Channel

2 PM The Folklorist

2:30 PM Revisao Semanal de Noticias

3 PM Happiness Jungle TV

4 PM Art’s Alive

4:30 PM SuperPower Review

5 PM Life Matters Television

5:30 PM Physician Focus

6 PM Grace & Truth

7 PM Christian Life TV

8 PM Thinking Out Loud

10 PM Schilling Shocker

8 AM The Veterans Forum

10 AM Happiness Jungle TV

11 AM Woman 2 Woman

12 PM Physician Focus

1 PM Lou Perreira Show

2PM Everyday People

4 PM Art’s Alive

4:30 PM Woman 2 Woman

5:30 PM Look Who’s Cooking

7PM 4 Deep Sports Talk Show

8 PM Family Focus

9 PM Guitar Talk

10 PM Schilling Shocker

9 AM The Law, Your Money, and You!

9:30 AM Revisao Semanal de Noticias

10 AM The Folklorist

10:30 AM The Car Guy Channel

12 PM Family Focus

12:30 PM Money Matters TV

3 PM Mic’D Up

4:30 PM SuperPower Review

6 PM 4 Deep Sports Talk Show

6:30 PM The Michael Killen Report

8 PM The Folklorist

8:30 PM Woman 2 Woman

10 PM Everyday People

8 AM The Veterans Forum

10 AM Happiness Jungle TV

11 AM Personal Finance Playbook

12 PM Science 360

12:30 PM Mass Law

1 PM Thinking Out Loud

2 PM Family Focus

2:30 PM Woman 2 Woman

4 PM Workforce Connection

5 PM People Incorporated

6 PM Everyday People

7 PM Schilling Shocker

9 PM Arts Alive

9 AM The Law, Your Money, and You!

9:30 AM Revisao Semanal de Noticias

10 AM The Folkloris

10:30 AM The Car Guy Channel

12:30 PM Money Matters TV

1 PM Workforce Connection

3 PM Mic’D Up

4 PM A Little Sweet & Salty

4:30 PM SuperPower Review

5 PM 4 Deep Sports Talk Show

6 PM Science 360

6:30 PM The Michael Killen Report

8 PM The Folklorist

8:30 PM Story Cafe

 8 AM The Veterans Forum

10 AM Grace & Truth

11 AM Living Healthy

12 PM Family Focus

1 PM Workforce Connection

2 PM Happiness Jungle TV

3 PM Thinking Out Loud

4 PM Art’s Alive

4:30 pm Just in Time

5:30 PM Physician Focus

6 PM Lou Perreira Show

7 PM Playhouse Theater

8 PM Everyday People

9 PM Schilling Shocker

9 AM The Law, Your Money, and You!

9:30 AM Revisao Semanal de Noticias

10 AM Grace & Truth

11 AM A Little Sweet & Salty

12 PM Family Focus

12:30 PM Money Matters TV

1 PM Mic’D Up

2PM The Folklorist

3 PM Grace & Truth

4 PM The Veterans Forum

3:30 PM The Car Guy Channel

6 PM Lou Perreira Show

7 PM The Michael Killen Report

8 PM Physician Focus

8:30 PM 4 Deep Sports Talk Show

9 PM Playhouse Theater

10 PM Schilling Shocker

 

 

Updated:

August 15th, 2017

Please note the schedule for Government Channel 15, Education Channel 9, and Public Access Channel 98  is updated periodically throughout the week as new programming is produced.